Foxhq.Com - Info foxhq.com

foxhq receives about 16,800 unique visitors and 77,784 (4.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $134.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $86,752.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank foxhq.com is ranked number 28,410 in the world and 0.00336% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Franklin, MI, 48025, United States and links to network IP address 184.94.148.22.
SEMrush

How popular is foxhq.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
504,000
Daily Pageviews:
77,784 (4.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,410 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00336% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.4%28.1%16514
United Kingdom 6.1%8.5%11481
Germany 5.6%3.5%16420
India 5.0%9.1%35603
Canada 4.2%3.4%10915
Poland 3.5%2.6%9273
Mexico 3.5%9.2%7438
Japan 3.3%1.8%47919
Italy 3.2%3.6%16158
France 3.2%3.0%18672
Greece 2.9%5.0%6228
Russia 2.8%1.3%59212
South Africa 2.4%1.3%9334
Brazil 1.8%1.1%33656
Spain 1.6%0.8%36006
Hungary 1.5%2.7%4565
Portugal 1.4%0.6%8827
Norway 0.9%0.6%10192
Ukraine 0.9%1.2%29529
Sweden 0.8%0.3%21569
Turkey 0.8%0.9%48629
Belgium 0.8%0.3%19895
Egypt 0.8%0.7%23449
Switzerland 0.8%0.3%17649
Colombia 0.7%0.5%13969
Netherlands 0.7%1.0%30776
Nepal 0.6%0.3%3456
Algeria 0.6%1.5%13398
Australia 0.5%0.5%50087
Romania 0.5%0.3%28479

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
foxhq.com
99.92%99.98%4.5
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush foxhq.com
Domain:
  foxhq.com
Rank:
  78,744
Organic Keywords:
  11,089
Organic Traffic:
  12,901
Organic Cost:
  $1,517.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
420
Total Backlinks:
  286,686
Follow Links:
  250,317
Nofollow Links:
  36,369
Referring Domains:
  387
Referring IPs:
  350

How socially engaged is foxhq.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  18
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11,378
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much foxhq.com can earn?

Website Value:
$86,752.50
Daily Revenue:
$134.40
Monthly Revenue:
$4,032.00
Yearly Revenue:
$49,056.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is foxhq.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.94.148.22
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Franklin
MI
48025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.94.148.22

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does foxhq.com load?

Average Load Time:
(664 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/update/news.p…s24ve97pp8djo2" class="links2">Link to: Charley Atwell</a> and 20 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="?page=1">2</a> and 1,325 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" name="q"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fox…p-the-feeling/">Charley Atwell Photodromm</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ttp://www.dapo…_campaign=LK14" class="side_link">Free *** Tube</a> and 52 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fox…ch=joey+fisher">Joey Fisher</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fox…ch=joey+fisher">Joey Fisher</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.firecams.com/" class="side_link">Live ***</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets.

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Link to: Nicol…on In The Wild and 23 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
FoxHQ is an er…:) Thank you! and 1,332 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Charley Atwell Photodromm and 50 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Our Hosted Galleries and 39 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Big tit *** renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
New Babes To Check Out: renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Antonella Kahllo and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Free premium *** Clips and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Ready to watch…t for 50% off! and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.5KiB (77% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.foxhq.com/images/bg.jpg could save 7.8KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.foxhq.com/images/foxhq-right.gif could save 638B (27% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to foxhq.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 13 Jul 2016 20:02:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.27
Set-Cookie: s=a58he3u2526f079t2s25m1su53; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 184.94.148.22 300
MX foxhq.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.mojohost.com
Rname postmaster.mojohost.com
Serial Number 2015042024
Refresh 28800
Retry 14400
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.mojohost.com 300
NS ns1.mojohost.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-04-24
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FOXHQ.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FOXHQ.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOXHQ.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.MOJOHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOJOHOST.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2015
Creation Date: 24-apr-2006
Expiration Date: 24-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 13 Jul 2016 20:02:35 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 48 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

tv***.hu
23 secs
fabnewz.com
35 secs
snapfacebook.com
1 min
avno1.com
1 min
hd18.de
5 mins
bluelife.com
6 mins
sindheducation.gov.pk
6 mins
zippymoviez.com
7 mins
beekash.net
7 mins
codeproject.com
7 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
foxhq.com widget